Staff by Division

Academic Support

  • Ms. M. Katie Banks
  • Administrative Assistant, Social Sciences
  • (859) 233-8110
  • Ms. Stephanie Coriale
  • Administrative Assistant, Social Sciences
  • (859) 233-8104
  • Mrs. Cynthia Hague
  • Education Certification Specialist
  • (859) 233-8608
  • Mrs. Jennifer Heersche
  • Administrative Assistant, Fine Arts
  • (859) 233-8141
  • Mrs. Rebecca Mills
  • Administrative Assistant, Writing Center
  • (859) 281-3594

Accounting

  • Mrs. Teresa Brock
  • Accountant
  • (859) 233-8292
  • John Paul Coyle
  • Assistant Controller
  • (859) 233-8295
  • Mrs. Elizabeth Fulkerson
  • Senior Accountant
  • (859) 233-8297
  • Ms. Kimberly Gibson-Pierce
  • Cashier/Receptionist
  • (859) 233-8296
  • Mrs. Joy Henderson
  • Accounting Assistant
  • (859) 233-8293
  • Ms. Autumn Hutt
  • Payroll Coordinator
  • (859) 233-8291
  • Ms. Brooke Mohallatee
  • Controller
  • (859) 233-8290

Admissions

  • Ms. Kimberly Covington
  • Operations Specialist
  • (859) 233-8509
  • Kie Fallis
  • Recruiter
  • Mr. Quentin Farris
  • Admissions Counselor
  • (859) 233-8503
  • Travis Gabehart
  • Admission Counselor
  • (859) 233-8506
  • Sarah Guinn
  • Assistant Director of Admissions
  • (859) 233-8598
  • Denise Hall
  • Campus Experience Coordinator
  • (859) 233-8416
  • Kenneth Higgins
  • Director of Admissions
  • (859) 233-8511
  • Johnnie Johnson
  • Director of Multicultural Recruitment and Operations
  • (859) 233-8261
  • Allister Littrell
  • Admissions Counselor
  • (859) 233-8454
  • Alex McConnell
  • Admission Counselor
  • (859) 233-8597
  • Hannah Piechowski
  • Director of Student Transitions and Parent Programming
  • (859) 233-8498
  • Mrs. Janice Rajcan
  • Campus Visits Coordinator
  • (859) 233-8167
  • Ms. Laura Rudolph
  • Director of Enrollment Communications
  • (859) 233-8501
  • Julie Sams
  • Admission Counselor
  • (859) 233-8798
  • Alice Schaaf
  • Assistant Director of International Recruitment
  • (859) 233-8609
  • Carly Wynn
  • Admission Counselor
  • (859) 233-8739

Alumni & Development

  • Ms. Amy Bridges
  • Director of Annual Giving
  • (859) 233-8206
  • Ms. Lori A. Burlingham
  • Assistant Director of Regional Advancement
  • (859) 281-3564
  • Mr. Timothy W. Collins
  • Director, Foundation Relations and Regional Advancement Officer
  • (859) 233-8559
  • Mrs. Kara L. Covert
  • Associate Vice President for Advancement
  • (859) 233-8402
  • Mr. John L. Davis
  • Director of Development
  • (859) 281-3565
  • Ms. Danielle Evans
  • Coordinator of Donor Engagement
  • (859) 233-8512
  • Mrs. Shella Franklin
  • Administrative Assistant, Development
  • (859) 233-8275
  • Mrs. Diana B. McKenzie
  • Associate Director of Regional Advancement and Director of Planned Giving
  • (859) 233-8801
  • Mrs. Natasa P. Mongiardo
  • Director of Alumni Relations
  • (859) 233-8213
  • Mr. Bill Sallee, Jr
  • Gift Processing and Data Associate
  • (859) 281-3519
  • Mrs. Kara R. Salsman
  • Assistant Director of Regional Advancement & Director of Advancement Services
  • (859) 233-8285
  • Marty Smith
  • Vice President for Advancement
  • (859) 233-8551

Athletics

  • Ms. Amy Barmore
  • Head Coach, Women's Volleyball
  • (859) 233-8663
  • Ms. Loren Bewley
  • Part Time Assistant Women's Basketball Coach
  • (859) 233-8219
  • Lauren Bickford
  • Head Coach, Women's Lacrosse
  • (859) 281-3562
  • Ms. Kimberly Blewett
  • Assistant Coach, Softball
  • (859) 233-8897
  • Alexandra Boice
  • Assistant Coach, Track and Field
  • Kevin Calhoun
  • Head Coach, Tennis
  • (859) 233-8772
  • Mrs. Tora Carter
  • Head Coach, Cheer & Dance
  • (859) 233-8893
  • Jeff Chaney
  • Assistant Athletic Director for Compliance and Sport Administration
  • (859) 281-3690
  • Ms. Tanya Davis
  • Equestrian Coach
  • (859) 233-8270
  • Mrs. Kayla Dobson Fister
  • Volunteer Coach, Basketball
  • Mr. Dave Doolin
  • Head Coach, Swimming and Diving/Aquatics Director
  • (859) 233-8180
  • Dennis Eckert
  • Assistant Coach. Baseball
  • Mr. Patrick Farmer
  • Assistant Coach, Women's Soccer
  • (859) 233-8427
  • Jennifer Fouch
  • Assistant Coach, Cheer and Dance
  • Juli Fulks
  • Head Coach, Women's Basketball Part-Time Instructor in Physical Education
  • (859) 233-8267
  • Erin Gale
  • Assistant Coach, Cross Country & Track and Field
  • (859) 281-3558
  • Zack Getsee
  • Head Coach, Baseball
  • (859) 233-8699
  • Grace Goodbarn
  • Assistant Coach, Field Hockey
  • (859) 281-3691
  • Mr. John Greer
  • Assistant Coach, Men's Soccer
  • (859) 233-8132
  • Christa Hendley
  • Assistant Athletic Trainer
  • (859) 233-8627
  • Mr. Shawn Hendrickson
  • Head Coach, Women's Softball
  • (859) 281-3575
  • Natalie Hernandez
  • Assistant Coach, Softball
  • (859) 233-8897
  • Ms. Sarah Humphries
  • Head Coach, Field Hockey
  • (859) 281-3573
  • Mr. Terry Justice
  • Head Coach, Men's Lacrosse Assistant Director, Athletics
  • (859) 281-3556
  • Mrs. Keaton Koukis
  • Assistant Coach, Swimming
  • (859) 233-8618
  • Mr. Brian Lane
  • Head Coach, Men's Basketball & Men's Golf
  • (859) 233-8136
  • Kyle Macy
  • Part-Time Assistant Basketball Coach
  • Ms. Megan Mitchell
  • Volunteer Assistant Softball Coach
  • Ms. Leigh Oakley
  • Assistant Director for Facilities and Sport Administration
  • (859) 233-8183
  • Mr. Logan Otto
  • Assistant Coach, Men's Lacrosse
  • (859) 233-8218
  • Mrs. Rebecca Platt
  • Personal Trainer/Group Fitness Instructor
  • (859) 233-8854
  • Ms. Margaretta Prewitt
  • Assistant Coach, Women's Basketball
  • (859) 233-8267
  • Dylan Rajkovich
  • Assistant Coach, Baseball
  • (859) 281-3513
  • Luis Reis
  • Head Coach, Women's Soccer
  • (859) 233-8194
  • Mr. Nicholas Reuss
  • Assistant Athletic Trainer
  • (859) 233-8627
  • Kevin Ryan
  • Triathlon Coach
  • (859) 233-8613
  • Ms. Taylor Sanders
  • Part-Time Assistant Coach, Track & Field
  • Neal Settle
  • Assistant Sports Information Director
  • (859) 233-8287
  • Dr. Holly Sheilley
  • Vice President of Enrollment and Student Life
  • (859) 233-8548
  • Mary Struckhoff
  • Senior Associate Athletic Director
  • (859) 233-8278
  • Kyle Sutton
  • Athletic Trainer
  • (859) 233-8850
  • Justin Sweeney
  • Sports Information Director
  • (859) 233-8284
  • Taylor Throckmorton
  • Head Coach, Cross Country, Track and Field
  • (859) 281-3557
  • Mr. Zachary Turner
  • Head Coach, Strength and Conditioning
  • (859) 233-8567
  • Kathleen Vautier
  • Assistant Coach, Women's Lacrosse
  • (859) 233-8807
  • Mr. Matthew Vogel
  • Head Coach, Men's Soccer
  • (859) 281-3510
  • Mr. Tyler Wills
  • Assistant Coach, Women's Volleyball
  • Steven Wright
  • Assistant Coach, Men's Basketball
  • (859) 233-8256
  • Nick Wrightson
  • Part-Time Temporary Assistant Swim Coach
  • 2180
  • Mr. M. Tyrus York
  • Head Coach, Women's Golf
  • (859) 233-8153
  • Mr. Parviz Zartoshty
  • Executive Assistant to the Vice President for Enrollment and Student Affairs
  • (859) 233-8612

Campus and Community Engagement

  • Ms. Amanda DeWitt
  • Americorps Vista Educational Outreach Coordinator
  • (859) 281-3588
  • Ms. Jennifer Lancaster
  • Americorps Vista for Sustainability
  • (859) 281-3585
  • Ms. Alexa Quiroz
  • Ameri Corps Vista Community Engagement Support Specialist
  • (859) 233-8892
  • Ms. Michelle Thompson
  • Director of Campus and Community Engagement
  • (859) 281-3501

Campus Bookstore

  • Ms. Kristi Bowerman
  • Bookstore Manager
  • (859) 281-3570

Campus Center

  • Mrs. Diane Fout
  • Director of the Campus Center
  • (859) 233-8133

Center for Academic and Professional Enrichment

  • Mr. Michael Cronk
  • Assistant Director of Career Development
  • (859) 281-3685
  • Mrs. Tracy S. Dunn
  • Assistant Dean for Academic Affairs
  • (859) 233-8148
  • Mrs. Frankie Kozicky
  • Administrative Assistant
  • (859) 233-8124
  • Robin Prichard
  • Coordinator of Pre-Health Preparation Programs
  • (859) 281-3687
  • Mrs. Susan Rayer
  • Coordinator of Employer, Graduate Programs and Community Relations
  • (859) 281-3686
  • Ms. Kathryn Simon
  • Director of Global and Intercultural Engagement
  • (859) 233-8125
  • Ms. Jill Warfield
  • Administrative Assistant, Career Development
  • (859) 233-8193

Communications

  • Lee Boone
  • Web Developer/Designer
  • (859) 281-3688
  • Mr. Samuel Cooper
  • Graphic Designer
  • (859) 281-3618
  • Mr. John Friedlein
  • Communications Specialist & Social Media Manager/Writer
  • (859) 281-3615
  • Ms. Robin Hicks
  • Marketing/Public Relations Writer
  • (859) 281-3616
  • Julie Martinez
  • Director of Marketing and Communications
  • (859) 281-3617
  • Stephanie Wright
  • Lead Graphic Designer
  • (859) 233-8244
  • Mr. Tyler Young
  • Communications Specialist: Marketing and Writing
  • (859) 233-8120

Dean of the University

  • Dr. Laura Bryan
  • Vice President for Academic Affairs Dean of the University
  • (859) 233-8121
  • Rebecca Jordan
  • Learning Skills Specialist
  • (859) 233-8176
  • Mr. Tom Martin
  • Student Media Advisor
  • Amber Morgan
  • Academic Disability Services and Title IX Coordinator
  • (859) 233-8502
  • Kimberly Naujokas
  • Executive Assistant to the V.P. and the Dean of the University
  • (859) 233-8121
  • Amy Scarboro
  • Learning Skills Specialist
  • (859) 233-8145
  • Cindy Wittry
  • Administrative Assistant to the Associate Dean of the University
  • (859) 233-8806

Facilities Management

  • Mr. Rocky Applegate
  • Maintenance Mechanic I
  • (859) 233-8211
  • Mr. L. Darrell Banks
  • Associate Vice President and University Construction Manager
  • (859) 233-8207
  • Ms. Bessie Belmont
  • Housekeeper
  • (859) 233-8211
  • Mr. Howard Blake
  • Groundskeeper
  • (859) 233-8887
  • Ms. Tyrorleen Blash
  • Housekeeper
  • (859) 233-8211
  • Mr. Tony Bradburn
  • Utility Maintenance
  • (859) 233-8211
  • Mr. Richard Campbell
  • Housekeeper
  • (859) 233-8211
  • Mr. Leross Clayborne
  • Housekeeper
  • (859) 233-8286
  • Misty Combs
  • Housekeeper
  • (859) 233-8211
  • Raymond Crawford
  • Maintenance Mechanic
  • (859) 233-8211
  • Clifton Cutright
  • Housekeeper
  • (859) 233-8211
  • Leonard Dansby
  • Housekeeper
  • (859) 233-8211
  • Mrs. Marie Desir
  • Housekeeper
  • (859) 233-8211
  • Mr. Stephen Edgington
  • Housekeeper
  • (859) 233-8211
  • Mr. Wendell Guffey
  • Groundskeeper
  • (859) 233-8887
  • Mr. Darrell Hall
  • Housekeeper
  • (859) 233-8211
  • Mr. Ted Hochradel
  • Manager of Campus Appearance
  • (859) 233-8251
  • Mr. Danny Knox
  • Building Operations Supervisor
  • (859) 281-3536
  • Mr. Pierre Laurent
  • Housekeeper
  • (859) 233-8211
  • Mr. Leland Lawson
  • Utility Maintenance
  • (859) 233-8211
  • Mr. Richard Mack
  • Housekeeper
  • (859) 233-8211
  • Mr. Jon Mattox
  • Maintenance Mechanic II
  • (859) 233-8211
  • Ms. Darlene Medlock
  • Housekeeper
  • (859) 233-8211
  • Mr. Norman Mudd
  • Manager, Facilities Operations and Maintenance
  • (859) 233-8216
  • Ms. Patricia Nuckols
  • Custodial Services Supervisor
  • (859) 233-8263
  • Mr. Anthony Paynter
  • Maintenance Support Technician
  • (859) 233-8211
  • Mr. David Purcell
  • Painter
  • (859) 281-3586
  • Mr. Kenneth Rowand
  • Maintenance Mechanic II
  • (859) 233-8211
  • Ms. Jamie Skinner
  • Administrative Assistant, Facilities Management
  • (859) 233-8211
  • Mr. John Stone
  • Locksmith
  • (859) 233-8107
  • Mr. James Wages
  • Housekeeper
  • (859) 233-8211
  • Mr. Jeffrey Wilcox
  • Maintenance Mechanic
  • (859) 233-8211
  • Caleb Wooten
  • Groundskeeper
  • Mr. Jesse Yarnell
  • Groundskeeper
  • (859) 233-8887

Finance Office

  • Mr. Marc Mathews
  • Vice President for Finance and Business
  • (859) 233-8100

Financial Aid

  • Matt Bowkamp
  • Financial Aid Assistant
  • (859) 233-8239
  • Mrs. Mayme Clayton
  • Associate Director of Financial Aid
  • (859) 233-8239
  • Ms. Elizabeth Mitchell
  • Assistant Director of Financial Aid
  • (859) 233-8239
  • Ms. Jennifer Priest
  • Director of Financial Aid
  • (859) 233-8239

Fine Arts

  • Ms. Margo Buchanan
  • Adjunct Professor, Theater
  • (859) 281-3503
  • Mr. Parker Dennison
  • Adjunct Instructor of Art
  • Ms. Angela Eaton
  • Coordinator of Applied Music
  • (859) 233-8415
  • John Ferguson
  • Production Coordinator/Technical Director
  • (859) 233-8266
  • Ms. Susan Garrison
  • Assistant Technical Director
  • (859) 233-8232
  • Julie Glover
  • Adjunct Professor, Theater
  • Mr. Timothy Hull
  • Part-Time Instructor in Theater
  • (859) 233-8623
  • Ms. Calais Klink
  • Studio Assistant
  • Ms. Ave Lawyer
  • Adjunct Professor of Theater
  • Ms. Raven Mineo
  • Associate Director of Forensics
  • Mr. Brian Powell
  • Assistant Director of Forensics
  • Ms. Rebecca Radcliffe
  • Director of Debate
  • Mr. Trent Redmon
  • Art Program Studio Assistant
  • Ms. Haberlin Roberts
  • Theater Program Intern
  • Ms. Barbara Rogers
  • Part-Time Accompanist
  • Ms. Erica Rumbley
  • Part-Time Accompanist
  • (859) 233-8141
  • Mr. Loren Tice
  • Part-Time Staff Accompanist
  • (859) 233-8138

Health and Wellness

  • Matthew Brown
  • Student Counselor
  • (859) 281-3633
  • Regina Chanda
  • Campus Counselor/Case Manager
  • (859) 281-3502
  • Dr. Carol Palmer
  • Advanced Nurse Practitioner
  • (859) 233-8127
  • Ms. Kathy Susman
  • Coordinator of Counseling Services
  • (859) 233-8173

Human Resources

  • Amy Castle
  • Assistant Director of Human Resources
  • (859) 281-3635
  • Mr. Jeffrey Mudrak
  • Associate Vice President and Director of Human Resources
  • (859) 233-8701
  • Ms. Shawnetta Okpebholo
  • Assistant Director of Human Resources
  • (859) 233-8803

Humanities

  • Mr. Matthew Bauman
  • Visiting Lecturer, German
  • Ms. Sharon Bixler
  • Part-Time Instructor in Education
  • Ms. Beverly Brothers
  • Special Education Consultant
  • (859) 233-8608
  • Mrs. Ann Cranfill
  • Administrative Assistant, Humanities
  • (859) 233-8114
  • Mr. Adam Hutchinson
  • Visiting Assistant Professor of Philosophy
  • (859) 233-8129
  • Ms. Melody Li
  • Adjunct Faculty, Foreign Languages
  • Dr. Holly Osborn
  • Adjunct Professor of English
  • Ms. Patricia Works
  • Adjunct Professor of Education

Information Technology

  • Mr. Justin Blackburn
  • Instructional Technology Coordinator
  • (859) 233-8524
  • Mr. Mambuna Bojang
  • Technology Support Coordinator
  • (859) 233-8690
  • Mr. Alan Brown
  • Communications Technician
  • (859) 233-8400
  • Mr. Christian Elrod
  • Associate Director of IT - Network Systems
  • (859) 233-8697
  • Mr. Stephen Poynter
  • Systems Administrator/Programmer
  • (859) 281-3554
  • Mrs. Sharon Prevette
  • Senior Programmer/Analyst
  • (859) 233-8149
  • Mr. Austin Stephens
  • IT Student Worker
  • (859) 281-3593
  • Krista Story
  • Associate Director of IT - Enterprise Applications
  • (859) 233-8190
  • Jeffery G. Summers
  • Senior Programmer /Analyst
  • (859) 233-8139

Library

  • Mrs. Helen Bischoff
  • Public Services Librarian
  • (859) 233-8403
  • Ms. Susan Brown
  • Director of the Library
  • (859) 233-8408
  • Beth Carpenter
  • User Services and Instruction Librarian
  • (859) 233-8410
  • Jason Cooper
  • Technical Services Librarian
  • (859) 233-8405
  • Ms. B.J. Gooch
  • Special Collections Librarian
  • (859) 233-8411
  • Mr. Kevin Johnson
  • Digitization and Metadata Specialist
  • Ms. Teresa Long
  • Acquisitions/Serials Supervisor
  • (859) 233-8401
  • Mr. Phillip Walker
  • Night Supervisor, Library
  • (859) 233-8406

Morlan Gallery

  • Ms. Andrea Fisher
  • Director of the Morlan Gallery
  • (859) 233-8142

Natural Sciences & Math

  • Dr. Joshua Adkins
  • Lab Coordinator, Biology Part-Time Instructor in Biology
  • (859) 233-8842
  • Ms. Natalie Jones
  • Adjunct Professor of Exercise Science
  • (859) 233-8540
  • Jamie Snyder
  • Chemistry Lab Coordinator and University Chemical Hygiene Officer
  • (859) 281-3614

Office Services

  • Mr. Eric Ramsey
  • Office Services Coordinator
  • (859) 233-8137

President's Office

  • Dr. Seamus Carey
  • President
  • (859) 233-8111
  • Dr. Rhyan Conyers
  • Vice President for Institutional Effectiveness
  • (859) 233-8500
  • Kristin Milam
  • Executive Assistant to the President
  • (859) 233-8455

Public Safety

  • Mr. Nathan Addison
  • Security Guard
  • (859) 233-8118
  • John Carrico
  • Peace Officer
  • (859) 233-8118
  • Mr. Jason Chapman
  • Peace Officer
  • (859) 233-8118
  • Mr. David Day
  • Dispatcher
  • (859) 233-8118
  • Mr. Erik Emery
  • Administrative Assistant & Clery Compliance Officer Department of Public Safety
  • (859) 233-8118
  • Mr. Robert Gowdy
  • Captain
  • (859) 233-8118
  • Mr. Paul Herald
  • Dispatcher
  • (859) 233-8118
  • Mr. Randall Lamb
  • Peace Officer
  • (859) 233-8118
  • Joseph McClure
  • Peace Officer
  • (859) 233-8118
  • Mr. Brian Miller
  • Peace Officer Lieutenant
  • (859) 233-8118
  • Mr. Jeremy Moore
  • Peace Officer
  • (859) 233-8118
  • Mr. Gregg Muravchick
  • Director of Public Safety
  • (859) 233-8135
  • Mr. David Shewmaker
  • Peace Officer/Dispatcher
  • (859) 233-8118
  • Mr. Bernard Villalobos
  • Peace Officer
  • (859) 233-8118
  • Nathan Wade
  • Part-Time Peace Officer
  • (859) 233-8118
  • Wayne Wright
  • Part-Time Peace Officer
  • (859) 233-8118
  • Will Young
  • Dispatcher
  • (859) 233-8118

Purchasing

  • Shawn Singleton
  • Director of Campus Card Services and Purchasing
  • (859) 233-8154

Registrar

  • Ms. Ashley Coons
  • Associate Registrar
  • (859) 233-8116
  • Ms. Michelle Rawlings
  • Registrar
  • (859) 233-8116

Residence Life

  • Kevin Fisher
  • Director of Residence Life
  • (859) 233-8889
  • Madelyn Frost
  • Assistant Director of Residence Life
  • (859) 233-8886
  • Tracy Small-Spotts
  • Intern-Residence Life

Social Sciences

  • Ms. Sarah Bell
  • Adjunct Professor of Psychology
  • Mr. Andrew Dieruf
  • Adjunct Professor, Accounting
  • Dr. Joshua Farrington
  • Adjunct Instructor of History
  • Ms. Rachel Jubran
  • Adjunct Professor of Psychology
  • Ms. Kaitlyne Motl
  • Part-Time Instructor in Sociology
  • Dr. Rod Strearn
  • Adjunct Instructor of History

Sodexo Campus Services

  • Ms. Doris Freund
  • Unit Clerical
  • Ken Reich
  • General Manager, Sodexo
  • (859) 233-8255
  • Linda Wallace
  • Resident Dining, Sodexo
  • (859) 233-8166

Student Affairs

  • Dr. Michael Covert
  • Dean of Students
  • (859) 233-8550
  • Mrs. Ashley Hill
  • Director of Student Wellbeing
  • (859) 233-8464
  • Mr. Taran McZee
  • Associate Vice President for Diversity and Inclusion
  • (859) 233-8805
  • Chase Waskey
  • Administrative Assistant and Part-Time Health Educator
  • (859) 281-3682

The Henry Clay Center

  • Mr. Robert Givens
  • Executive Director Henry Clay Center for Statesmanship
  • (859) 233-8777
  • Clare Magee
  • Administrative Assistant for Student Congress
  • (859) 233-8777