Faculty & Staff Directory

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T U V W Y Z
A

Kirk Abraham
Natural Sciences & Math
Professor of Health and Exercise Science; Chair, Division of Natural Sciences and Mathematics; Pre-Health Committee Advisor
Phone: (859) 233-8363

Ed Addison
Public Safety
Dispatcher

Marcus Aldaba
Athletics
Head Coach, Women's Soccer
Phone: (859) 233-8270

Monica Allan
Communications
Graphic Designer
Phone: (859) 281-3618

Priya Ananth
Humanities
Assistant Professor of Foreign Languages
Phone: (859) 233-8155

Jackie Anderson
Facilities Management
Houskeeping
Phone: (859) 233-8211

Matthew Andrews
Athletics
Head Coach, Cross Country/Track and Field
Phone: (859) 233-8270

Wayne Applegate
Athletics
Diving Coach
Phone: (859) 233-8270

Brian Arganbright
Humanities
Professor of French; Director of General Education
Phone: (859) 233-8782

B

Brandon Bailey
Natural Sciences & Math
Chemistry Lab Coordinator and University Chemical Hygiene Officer

Jack Bandy
Natural Sciences & Math
Assistant Professor of Computer Science
Phone: (859) 233-8172

Katie Banks
Academic Support
Administrative Assistant, Fine Arts
Phone: (859) 233-8141

Gracie Barkley
Public Safety
Peace Officer
Phone: (859) 233-8118

Amy Barmore
Athletics
Head Coach - Women's Volleyball
Phone: (859) 233-8663

Carole Barnsley
Humanities
Associate Professor of Religion
Phone: (859) 233-8235

Alan Bartley
Social Sciences
Professor of Economics
Phone: (859) 233-8157

Matthew Bauman
Humanities
Visiting Lecturer, German

Clyde Beavers
Fine Arts
Adjunct Instructor - Cello
Phone: (859) 233-8141

Chris Begley
Social Sciences
Associate Professor of Anthropology
Phone: (859) 233-8144

Bessie Belmont
Facilities Management
Housekeeper
Phone: (859) 233-8211

Ryan Benjamin
Student Life
Director of Campus Center & Event Services
Phone: (859) 233-8271

Daniel Bennett
Fine Arts
Instructor of Theater/Production Technical Coordinator
Phone: (859) 281-3547

Stuart Best
Athletics
Part Time Field Hockey Coach
Phone: (859) 233-8270

Loren Bewley
Athletics
Assistant Coach, Women's Basketball
Phone: (859) 233-8219

Lori Bird
Library
Instruction and User Services Librarian

Gregg Bocketti
Social Sciences
Professor of History; Program Director
Phone: (859) 233-8231

Mambuna Bojang
Information Technology
Technology Support Coordinator
Phone: (859) 233-8690

Lee Boone
Communications
Web Developer/Designer

Carlos Bosch
Facilities Management
Maintenance Technician I
Phone: (859) 233-8211

Darby Bourdon
Athletics
Assistant Coach - Women's Volleyball
Phone: (859) 233-8270

Travis Bowman
Accounting
Payroll Manager
Phone: (859) 233-8291

Rachael Bragg
Athletics
Head Coach - Women's Lacrosse
Phone: (859) 281-3562

Sarah Bray
Natural Sciences & Math
Professor of Biology
Phone: (859) 233-8169

Amy L Bridges
Alumni & Development
Director of Advancement Services
Phone: (859) 281-3519

Beverly Brothers
Humanities
Special Education Consultant
Phone: (859) 233-8608

Andrea Brown
Natural Sciences & Math
Adjunct Instructor of Health and Exercise Science
Phone: (859) 233-8228

Jessica Brown
Natural Sciences & Math
Associate Professor of Chemistry
Phone: (859) 233-8168

Sharon Brown
Natural Sciences & Math
Professor of Health and Exercise Science; Program Director
Phone: (859) 233-8205

Susan Brown
Library
Director of the Library
Phone: (859) 233-8408

David Bryant
Fine Arts
Adjunct Music Faculty - Bassoon
Phone: (859) 233-8141

Keith Bullock
Athletics
Game Day Staff
Phone: (859) 233-8270

C

Michael Cairo
Social Sciences
Professor of Political Science; Program Director, International Affairs
Phone: (859) 233-8599

Kevin Calhoun
Athletics
Assistant Athletic Director for Sport; Administration/Camps and Head Coach, Men's Tennis; Adjunct Instructor - Exercise Science
Phone: (859) 233-8772

Richard Campbell
Facilities Management
Housekeeper
Phone: (859) 233-8211

Terrance Campbell
Public Safety
Peace Officer
Phone: (859) 233-8118

Bill Carey
Athletics
Head Coach - Women's Tennis
Phone: (859) 233-8278

Jeff Carrico
Natural Sciences & Math
Adjunct Instructor of Health and Exercise Science

Tora Carter
Athletics
Head Coach - Women's Dance
Phone: (859) 233-8893

Jeff Chaney
Athletics
Associate Athletic Director for Compliance and Sport Administration
Phone: (859) 281-3690

Simonetta Cochis
Humanities
Professor of French and Spanish; Program Director
Phone: (859) 233-8161

Rhyan Conyers
President's Office
Vice President for Institutional Effectiveness; Adjunct Instructor of Business Administration
Phone: (859) 233-8500

Stephanie Coriale
Academic Support
Administrative Assistant, Social Sciences
Phone: (859) 233-8104

Liz Corsun
Humanities
Associate Professor of English
Phone: (859) 233-8234

Jennifer Cosens
Financial Aid
Director of Financial Aid
Phone: (859) 233-8239

Kara Covert
Alumni & Development
Associate Vice President for Advancement
Phone: (859) 233-8402

Michael Covert
Student Life
Vice-President for Student Life & Dean of Students
Phone: (859) 233-8550

Kimberly Covington
Admissions
Senior Operations Coordinator
Phone: (859) 233-8509

Ellen Cox
Humanities
Professor of Philosophy
Phone: (859) 233-8178

Eva Csuhai
Natural Sciences & Math
Professor of Chemistry; Pre-Health Chief Advisor
Phone: (859) 281-3592

Lisa Custardo
Finance Office
Vice President for Finance & CFO
Phone: (859) 233-8208

Clifton Cutright
Facilities Management
Housekeeper
Phone: (859) 233-8211

D

Diego D'Angelo
Athletics
Assistant Men's Soccer Coach

Zachary Daniel
Facilities Management
Maintainance Tech II

Ray Daniels
President's Office
Special Assistant to the President
Phone: (859) 233-8455

Leonard Dansby
Facilities Management
Housekeeper
Phone: (859) 233-8211

Elisabeth Davis
Social Sciences
Visiting Assistant Professor of History
Phone: (859) 233-8212

Jamie Day
Natural Sciences & Math
Professor of Physics
Phone: (859) 233-8229

Veronica Dean-Thacker
Humanities
Professor of Spanish
Phone: (859) 233-8272

Gary Deaton
Fine Arts
Instructor in Writing, Rhetoric, and Communication; Director of Forensics
Phone: (859) 233-8201

Marie Desir
Facilities Management
Housekeeper
Phone: (859) 233-8211

Katherine Donohue
Natural Sciences & Math
Adjunct Instructor of Chemistry
Phone: (859) 233-8228

Dave Doolin
Athletics
Head Coach - Swimming and Diving/Aquatics Director
Phone: (859) 233-8180

Claire Dorris-Lloyd
Social Sciences
Adjunct Instructor of Psychology
Phone: (859) 233-8104

Joseph Drumm
Facilities Management
Building Operations Supervisor
Phone: (859) 233-8724

Paul Duffin
Natural Sciences & Math
Associate Professor of Biology
Phone: (859) 233-8325

Don Dugi
Social Sciences
Professor of Political Science
Phone: (859) 233-8233

Lisa Duncan
Accounting
Accounts Payable Specialist

Lydia Duncan
Health and Wellness
Student Wellbeing Administrative Assistant/Health Educa
Phone: (859) 281-3682

Daniel Dunn
Athletics
Part Time Men's Lacrosse Coach

Mattie Dunn
Admissions
Admissions Counselor

Tracy S. Dunn
Center for Acad & Prof En
Assistant Dean for Academic Affairs
Phone: (859) 233-8148

E

Angela Eaton
Fine Arts
Coordinator of Applied Music
Phone: (859) 233-8415

Stephen Edgington
Facilities Management
Housekeeper
Phone: (859) 233-8211

Amal Elassi
Humanities
Visiting Assistant Professor of Education
Phone: (859) 233-8608

Merrilee Elliott
Fine Arts
Adjunct Music Instructor - Flute
Phone: (859) 233-8271

Christian Elrod
Information Technology
Associate Director of IT - Network Systems
Phone: (859) 233-8697

Bobby England
Natural Sciences & Math
Professor of Computer Science
Phone: (859) 233-8399

Rod Erfani
Social Sciences
Professor of Economics
Phone: (859) 233-8196

Danielle Evans-Clan
Alumni & Development
Associate Director of Donor Engagement
Phone: (859) 233-8512

Brett Evans
Fine Arts
Adjunct Instructor, Music
Phone: (859) 233-8141

F

Folusho Falade
Natural Sciences & Math
Associate Professor of Biology
Phone: (859) 233-8802

Bryce Favors-Charleston
Athletics
Assistant Coach - Men's Cross Country, Track & Field
Phone: (859) 233-8270

Ben Federici
Athletics
Head Coach - Men's Soccer
Phone: (859) 281-3510

Donovan L. Finan
Fine Arts
Assistant Director of Forensics; Adjunct Instructor of WRC

Sarah Fite
Athletics
Point Associate Head Coach Women's Golf
Phone: (859) 233-8270

Olivia Fleming
Social Sciences
Assistant Professor of Sociology
Phone: (859) 233-8106

Allen Fletcher, II
Fine Arts
Applied Music - Piano
Phone: (859) 233-8141

Simona Fojtova
Humanities
Professor of Women's Studies; Program Director

Darrius Ford
Public Safety
Peace Officer
Phone: (859) 233-8118

Melissa Fortner
Social Sciences
Associate Professor of Psychology; Chair, Division of Social Sciences
Phone: (859) 233-8189

Peter Fosl
Humanities
Professor of Philosophy; Program Director of P.P.E.
Phone: (859) 233-8129

Tosha Fowler
Fine Arts
Lucille C. Little Endowed Chair in Theater Director of the Theater Program
Phone: (859) 233-8514

Becky Fox
Natural Sciences & Math
Associate Professor of Biology; Program Director, Neuroscience;
Phone: (859) 233-8288

John Friedlein
Communications
Communications Specialist: Social Media Manager/Writer
Phone: (859) 281-3615

Ellen Furlong
Social Sciences
Associate Professor of Psychology
Phone: (859) 233-8252

G

Ben Gallenstein
Admissions
Admissions Counselor
Phone: (859) 233-8242

Qian Gao
Humanities
Professor of Chinese Language and Culture
Phone: (859) 233-8283

Brian Gardner
Social Sciences
Adjunct Instructor in Business Administration
Phone: (859) 281-3643

Nancy Gates
Facilities Management
Housekeeper
Phone: (859) 233-8286

William George
Facilities Management
Housekeeping
Phone: (859) 233-8211

Zack Getsee
Athletics
Head Coach - Men's Baseball
Phone: (859) 233-8699

Melissa Gilbert
Fine Arts
Resident Costume Designer and Instructor of Theater
Phone: (859) 281-3524

Jack Girard
Campus Access, Emeritus Faculty
Professor Emeritus of Art
Phone: (859) 233-8115

Kurt Gohde
Fine Arts
Professor of Art; Program Director, Art and Art History
Phone: (859) 233-8141

Emily Goodman
Fine Arts
Associate Professor of Art History
Phone: (859) 233-8210

Robert Gowdy
Public Safety
Captain - Peace Officer

Robert Gross
Facilities Management
Maintenance Technician 2
Phone: (859) 233-8211

Wendell Guffey
Facilities Management
Maintenance Technician I
Phone: (859) 233-8887

H

Curt Hall
Facilities Management
Custodial Manager
Phone: (859) 233-8337

Cassandra Hamilton
Humanities
Adjunct Instructor of First-Year Research Seminar

John Hamilton
Athletics
Assistant Coach - Men's Basketball
Phone: (859) 233-8270

Connor Haney
Athletics
Assistant Men's Lacrosse Coach

Erin Hannon
Fine Arts
Applied Music Instructor - Voice
Phone: (859) 233-8141

Kayla Hanson
Athletics, Campus Access
Sports Medicine Bluegrass Orthopaedics

Charlene Harris
Academic Support
Administrative Assistant, Humanities
Phone: (859) 233-8114

Melissa Harris
Health and Wellness
Advanced Registered Nurse Practitioner
Phone: (859) 233-8127

Kerri Hauman
Fine Arts
Associate Professor of Writing, Rhetoric, and Communications; Director of First-Year Seminar
Phone: (859) 281-3574

Ben Hawkins
Fine Arts
Professor of Music Director of Instrumental Ensembles
Phone: (859) 233-8259

Tammy Haydon
Library
Library Circulation/Service Desk Associate
Phone: (859) 233-8225

Christi Hayne
Social Sciences
Assistant Professor of Accounting; Program Director
Phone: (859) 233-8184

Jennifer Heersche
Admissions
Dual Credit Advisor
Phone: (859) 233-8242

Shawn Hendrickson
Athletics
Head Coach - Women's Softball
Phone: (859) 281-3575

Natalie Hernandez
Athletics
Assistant Coach - Women's Softball; Adjunct Instructor of Physical Education
Phone: (859) 233-8897

Steve Hess
Social Sciences
Associate Professor of Political Science; Program Director
Phone: (859) 233-8214

Billie Hickey
Alumni & Development
Gift Processing and Data Associate
Phone: (859) 233-8561

Will Hickey
Athletics
Assistant for Athletics Communications & Media
Phone: (859) 233-8287

Ashley Higginbotham
Athletics, Campus Access
Athletic Trainer Bluegrass Orthopaedics

Ashley Hill
Student Life
Assistant Dean of Students, Director of Student Wellbeing

Jordan Hillard
Accounting
Assistant Controller
Phone: (859) 233-8100

Tricia Hite
Health and Wellness
Campus Counselor
Phone: (859) 281-3502

Timothy Hix
Athletics
Game Staff Worker
Phone: (859) 233-8270

Becky Hochradel
Social Sciences
Associate Professor, Business Administration
Phone: (859) 233-8175

Jeffrey Hopper
Social Sciences
Associate Professor of Business Administration; Program Director
Phone: (859) 233-8224

Joey Howard
Communications
Digital Content Specialist
Phone: (859) 233-8159

I

Kara Ivey
Financial Aid
Financial Aid Assistant
Phone: (859) 233-8239

J

Luke Jackson
Fine Arts
Applied Music Instructor
Phone: (859) 233-8141

Mark Jackson
Social Sciences
Associate Professor of Psychology

Kim Jenkins
Natural Sciences & Math
Associate Professor of Mathematics; Program Director, Fall/May Terms
Phone: (859) 233-8725

Clarissa Johnson
Athletics
Head Coach - Women's Cheer
Phone: (859) 233-8894

Kevin Johnson
Library
Electronic Access and Discovery Librarian
Phone: (859) 233-8404

Stephen Johnson
Natural Sciences & Math
Associate Professor of Physics and Program Director
Phone: (859) 233-8268

Angela Jones
Information Technology
Technology Help Desk Manager
Phone: (859) 233-8593

Keith Jones II
Residence Life
Director, Housing and Residence Life
Phone: (859) 233-8131

Bethany Jurs
Social Sciences
Associate Professor of Psychology and Neuroscience; Program Director for Psychology
Phone: (859) 233-8616

K

Iva Katzarska-Miller
Social Sciences
Professor of Psychology
Phone: (859) 233-8274

David Kaufman
Humanities
Associate Professor of Philosophy and Classics; Program Director
Phone: (859) 281-3551

Michael Kelly
Natural Sciences & Math
Associate Professor of Mathematics; Program Director, Winter Term
Phone: (859) 233-8185

Ashley King
Registrar
Associate Registrar
Phone: (859) 233-8116

Lindsay King
Academic Support
Administrative Assistant, ACE
Phone: (859) 281-3594

Grayce Kitts-Ransom
Accounting
Office Services Coordinator
Phone: (859) 233-8137

Tristan Kline
Information Technology
Network and Technology Support Specialist
Phone: (859) 233-8524

Danny Knox
Facilities Management
Director of Facilities Management
Phone: (859) 281-3536

Daniel Koehn
Fine Arts
Adjunct Music Instructor - Voice
Phone: (859) 281-3535

Michael Konopski
Admissions
Interim VP for Enrollment Management

Keaton Koukis
Athletics
Assistant Coach- Women's Swimming & Diving
Phone: (859) 233-8618

Jeordon Kuderer
Athletics
Assistant Athletic Director for Comm. and Media
Phone: (859) 233-8284

Kevin Kwon
Fine Arts
Visiting Assistant Professor of Art
Phone: (859) 233-8141

L

Randall Lamb
Public Safety
Lieutenant - Peace Officer

Brian Lane
Athletics
Head Coach - Men's Basketball & Men's Golf
Phone: (859) 233-8136

Harrison Lane
Athletics
Assistant Men's Golf Coach
Phone: (859) 233-8270

Aidan Lawless
Athletics
Lifeguard

Mike LeVan
Natural Sciences & Math
Associate Professor of Mathematics
Phone: (859) 233-8603

Brien Lewis
President's Office
President
Phone: (859) 233-8111

Wei Lin
Fine Arts
Associate Professor of Art History
Phone: (859) 281-3543

Bo List
Fine Arts
Adjunct Instructor of Theater
Phone: (859) 233-8141

Ann Long
Library
Acquisitions/Serials Supervisor
Phone: (859) 233-8401

Krissalyn Love
Diversity and Inclusion
Diversity and Inclusion Liaison
Phone: (859) 233-8804

Anna Lowe
Admissions
Admissions Counselor

M

Richard Mack
Facilities Management
Housekeeper
Phone: (859) 233-8211

Anthony Magnifico
Public Safety
Part-Time Peace Officer
Phone: (859) 233-8118

Charles Mahan
Public Safety
Dispatcher
Phone: (859) 233-8118

Laura Mancuso
Accounting
Controller
Phone: (859) 233-8290

Maurice Manning
Humanities
Professor of English; Transylvania Writer in Residence
Phone: (859) 233-8606

Daniel Martin
Athletics
Part Time Head Strength & Conditioning Coach

Max Martin
Admissions
Admissions Counselor

Julie Martinez
Communications
Director of Marketing and Communications
Phone: (859) 281-3617

Melissa Mattox
Social Sciences
Visiting Lecturer of Accounting
Phone: (859) 233-8240

Amy Maupin
Humanities
Associate Professor of Education; Program Director
Phone: (859) 233-8126

Karen McBrayer
Human Resources
Employment and Benefits Manager
Phone: (859) 281-3635

Joseph McClure
Public Safety
Director of Public Safety
Phone: (859) 233-8118

Haven McKenney
Public Safety
Peace Officer/Locksmith
Phone: (859) 233-8118

Diana McKenzie
Alumni & Development
Associate Director of Regional Advancement and Director of Planned Giving
Phone: (859) 233-8801

Adrienne McKinney
Fine Arts
Adjunct Music Instructor - French Horn
Phone: (859) 233-8141

Anthony Mead
Morlan Gallery
Director of the Morlan Gallery, Adjunct Instructor of Art
Phone: (859) 233-8142

Brent Merritt
Fine Arts
Adjunct Instructor of Music Ensembles

Megan Milby
Alumni & Development
Assistant Director of Regional Advancement
Phone: (859) 233-8436

Emily Miller
President's Office
Director of Spirituality & Religious Life
Phone: (859) 281-3585

Alexis Mitchell
Admissions
Admissions Counselor

Elizabeth Mitchell
Financial Aid
Associate Director of Financial Aid
Phone: (859) 233-8239

Trevor Moffitt
Natural Sciences & Math
Adjunct Instructor of Health and Exercise Science
Phone: (859) 233-8228

Megan Moloney
Communications
Vice President for Marketing and Communications
Phone: (859) 233-8236

Natasa P. Mongiardo
Alumni & Development
Director of Alumni Relations
Phone: (859) 233-8213

Kenny Moorman
Natural Sciences & Math
Professor of Computer Science; Program Director
Phone: (859) 233-8245

Ashley Morgan
Accounting
Senior Accountant
Phone: (859) 233-8297

Angela Morton
Academic Affairs
Accessibility Services Coach
Phone: (859) 233-8203

N

Kimberly Naujokas
Academic Affairs
Special Assistant to the Dean of the University and Executive Assistant to the Vp for Academic Affairs
Phone: (859) 233-8121

Jessica Nealey
Information Technology
Assistant Director of CRM Systems
Phone: (859) 233-8501

O

William O'Brien
Human Resources
Human Resources Director
Phone: (859) 233-8520

Martha Ojeda
Humanities
Professor of Spanish and French
Phone: (859) 281-3553

Shawnetta Okpebholo
Human Resources
Assistant Director of Human Resources
Phone: (859) 233-8803

Dylan Osborne
Campus & Comm Engagement
Esports Coach

Logan Otto
Athletics
Head Coach - Men's Lacrosse
Phone: (859) 233-8218

Faye Owens
Facilities Management
Housekeeper
Phone: (859) 233-8211

Hande Ozkan
Social Sciences
Associate Professor of Anthropology; Program Director for Sociology/Anthropology
Phone: (859) 233-8639

P

Bethany Packard
Humanities
Associate Professor of English; Program Director
Phone: (859) 233-8123

Jeremy Paden
Humanities
Professor of Spanish; Chair, Division of Humanities
Phone: (859) 281-3673

Kaylee Palomino
Athletics, Campus Access
Athletics Sport Psychologist

Jennifer Palumbo
Communications
Rambler Student Media Advisor
Phone: (859) 233-8120

Greg Partain
Fine Arts
Professor of Music; Program Director Director of Creative Intelligence
Phone: (859) 233-8177

Ann Pedersen
Health and Wellness
Campus Counselor
Phone: (859) 281-3682

Julie Perino
Academic Affairs
Director of the Center for Teaching and Learning; Adjunct Instructor of First-Year Seminar
Phone: (859) 233-8523

Simon Pfanstiel
Public Safety
Peace Officer
Phone: (859) 233-8118

Matthew Polashek
Fine Arts
Adjunct Instructor of Music
Phone: (859) 233-8141

Tim Polashek
Fine Arts
Professor of Music Program Director of Digital Arts and Media
Phone: (859) 233-8254

Drake Poole
Athletics
Lifeguard

Graham Posner
Fine Arts
Production Coordinator/Technical Director, Mfa
Phone: (859) 233-8266

Brian Powell
Fine Arts
Assistant Director of Forensics
Phone: (859) 233-8141

Julia Poynter
Social Sciences
Associate Professor of Business Administration
Phone: (859) 281-3693

Sharon Prevette
Information Technology
Senior Programmer/Analyst
Phone: (859) 233-8149

Aaron Prewitt
Facilities Management
Maintenance Tech II/Lead Carpenter
Phone: (859) 233-8211

James Prewitt
Facilities Management
Maintenance Technician II
Phone: (859) 233-8211

Roger Price
Public Safety
Part-Time Peace Officer
Phone: (859) 233-8118

Robin Prichard
Center for Acad & Prof En
Pre-Health Advisor
Phone: (859) 233-8170

David Purcell
Facilities Management
Maintenance Technician I
Phone: (859) 281-3586

R

Janice Rajcan
Admissions
Campus Visits Coordinator
Phone: (859) 233-8167

Amy Rector-Aranda
Humanities
Visiting Assistant Professor of Education
Phone: (859) 233-8253

Paul Reich
Fine Arts
Applied Music Instructor - Double Bass and Bass Guitar
Phone: (859) 233-8141

Ashley Reinecke
Athletics
Assistant Coach - Women's Soccer
Phone: (859) 233-8427

Nick Reuss
Athletics, Campus Access
Assistant Athletic Trainer
Phone: (859) 233-8627

Leslie Ribovich
Humanities
Assistant Professor of Religion; Program Director
Phone: (859) 233-8113

Candy Rivera
Campus & Comm Engagement
Assistant Director of Campus and Community Engagement
Phone: (859) 233-8892

Michelle Robinson
Registrar
Registrar
Phone: (859) 233-8116

Barbara Rogers
Fine Arts
Part-Time Accompanist
Phone: (859) 233-8141

Fairynne Rogers
Fine Arts
Applied Music Instructor, Voice
Phone: (859) 233-8141

Bob Rosenberg
Natural Sciences & Math
Professor of Chemistry; Program Director
Phone: (859) 233-8279

Kenneth Rowand
Facilities Management
Facilities Project Coordinator
Phone: (859) 233-8211

Jessie Rowe
Student Life
Student Success Coach
Phone: (859) 233-8413

Laura Rudolph
Admissions, Campus Access
Director of Enrollment Communications
Phone: (859) 233-8511

Frank Russell
Social Sciences
Professor of History
Phone: (859) 233-8230

Stephen Russell
Communications
Lead Graphic Designer
Phone: (859) 233-8244

S

Katrina Salley
Library
Educational Technology and Instruction Librarian
Phone: (859) 233-8410

Julie Sams
Admissions
Assistant Director of Admissions
Phone: (859) 233-8798

Devon Sanders
Athletics
Assistant Coach - Men's Baseball
Phone: (859) 233-8270

Meg Saunders
Fine Arts
Adjunct Music Instructor - Violin/Viola
Phone: (859) 233-8141

Benjamin Schaeffer
Athletics
Assistant Coach - Men's Lacrosse
Phone: (859) 233-8270

Kyle Schnitzenbaumer
Natural Sciences & Math
Associate Professor of Chemistry
Phone: (859) 233-8198

Zackary Schroerlucke
Public Safety
Part-Time Peace Officer
Phone: (859) 233-8118

Laura Scroggins
Academic Affairs
Director of the Academic Center for Excellence

Taylor Senter
Athletics
Assistant Coach - Women's Softball

Jillian Shaw
Academic Affairs
Evening Supervisor, Academic Center for Excellence
Phone: (859) 233-8225

Amy Sheikh
Social Sciences
Visiting Lecturer in Business Administration

Holly Sheilley
Athletics
Vice President for Athletics
Phone: (859) 233-8548

David Shewmaker
Public Safety
Peace Officer/Dispatcher
Phone: (859) 233-8118

Kelly Shores
Athletics
Equestrian Manager
Phone: (859) 233-8567

Grace Simpson
Admissions
Admissions Counselor

Shawn Singleton
Office Services
Crimson Card and Camp Registration Coordinator
Phone: (859) 233-8154

Jamie Skinner
Facilities Management
Administrative Assistant - Facilities Management
Phone: (859) 233-8211

Ken Slepyan
Social Sciences
Professor of History
Phone: (859) 233-8105

Belinda Sly
Natural Sciences & Math
Professor of Biology; Co-Advisor Pre-Health Committee
Phone: (859) 233-8241

Graham Smith
Athletics
Assistant Men's & Women's Track & Field Throws Coach

Philip Smith
Facilities Management
Maintenance Mechanic I
Phone: (859) 233-8211

Taylor Smith
Center for Acad & Prof En
Administrative Assistant, Center for Academic and Professional Enrichment
Phone: (859) 281-3686

Rod Stearn
Social Sciences
Adjunct Instructor of History and First-Year Seminar
Phone: (859) 233-8264

Michael Stone
Athletics
Assistant Coach - Men's Basketball
Phone: (859) 233-8256

Zoe Strecker
Fine Arts
Professor of Art; Chair, Division of Fine Arts
Phone: (859) 233-8246

Lisa Stuckey
Humanities
Adjunct Instructor of Education
Phone: (859) 233-8608

Ryan Stuffelbeam
Natural Sciences & Math
Associate Professor of Mathematics
Phone: (859) 233-8237

Kathy Susman
Health and Wellness
Coordinator of Counseling Services

Kyle Sutton
Athletics, Campus Access
Athletic Trainer
Phone: (859) 233-8850

John Svarlien
Humanities
Professor of Classics
Phone: (859) 233-8151

T

Ronni Tallent
Humanities
Adjunct Instructor of Education
Phone: (859) 233-8608

Christian Talley
Accounting
Student Billing Associate
Phone: (859) 233-8150

Meghan Taylor
Fine Arts
Studio Art Assistant
Phone: (859) 233-8141

Becky Thomas
Academic Affairs
Vice President for Academic Affairs and Dean of the University
Phone: (859) 233-8121

Terry Thomas
Fine Arts
Adjunct Music Instructor
Phone: (859) 233-8141

Michelle Thompson
Campus & Comm Engagement
Director of Campus and Community Engagement
Phone: (859) 281-3501

Brian Tibbs
Athletics
Game Day Worker

Loren Tice
Fine Arts
Part-Time Staff Accompanist
Phone: (859) 233-8138

Kremena Todorova
Humanities
Associate Professor of English
Phone: (859) 233-8164

T.J. Toivonen
Athletics
Assistant Coach - Men's Lacrosse
Phone: (859) 233-8218

Avery Tompkins
Social Sciences
Associate Professor of Sociology

Maulana Trowell
Public Safety
Peace Officer
Phone: (859) 233-8118

Oscar Trujillo
Humanities
Adjunct Instructor of Spanish
Phone: (859) 233-8518

Erin Truong
Center for Acad & Prof En
Career Advisor
Phone: (859) 281-3685

Amanda M Turcotte
President's Office
Executive Assistant to the President
Phone: (859) 233-8559

U

Stephanie Underwood
Alumni & Development
Advancement Operations Coordinator
Phone: (859) 233-8275

V

Hannah Varel
Athletics
Assistant Coach - Women's Basketball; Adjunct Instructor of Accounting
Phone: (859) 233-8516

Lori Vaught
Athletics
Group Fitness Instructor
Phone: (859) 233-8270

Bernard Villalobos
Public Safety
Administrative Officer

W

Jeremy Wade
Fine Arts
Applied Music Instructor
Phone: (859) 233-8141

James Wagner
Natural Sciences & Math
Professor of Biology; Program Director
Phone: (859) 233-8258

Shenika Walker
Facilities Management
2nd Shift Housekeeping Supervisor
Phone: (859) 233-8286

Phillip Walker
Library
Night Supervisor, Library
Phone: (859) 233-8406

JJ Wallace
Natural Sciences & Math
Assistant Professor of Health and Exercise Science; Program Director, Physical Education
Phone: (859) 281-3505

Callie Wallin
Residence Life
Asst. Director Housing and Residence Life
Phone: (859) 233-8886

Susan M. Ware
Alumni & Development
Senior Director of Donor Engagement
Phone: (859) 233-8206

Jill Warfield
Center for Acad & Prof En
Career Services Coordinator
Phone: (859) 233-8193

Laura Ray Warren
Academic Support
Administrative Assistant, Natural Sciences and Mathematics
Phone: (859) 233-8228

Alexandria Wasson
Financial Aid
Financial Aid Counselor
Phone: (859) 233-8239

Molly Watson
Fine Arts
Assistant Technical Director
Phone: (859) 233-8232

Sarah Watts
Academic Support
Education Certification Specialist, Title II Coordinato
Phone: (859) 233-8608

Tiffany Wheeler
Humanities
Associate Dean for Academic Affairs; Associate Professor of Education
Phone: (859) 281-3654

Scott Whiddon
Fine Arts
Professor of Writing, Rhetoric, and Communication; Program Director; Director of the Writing Center
Phone: (859) 233-8298

Brielle White
Humanities
Adjunct Instructor of First Year Seminar
Phone: (859) 233-8114

Tim Whitesel
Athletics, Campus Access
Assistant Coach, Women's Basketball

Jeff Wilcox
Facilities Management
Maintenance Technician I
Phone: (859) 233-8211

Annie Wilder
Admissions
Admissions Counselor
Phone: (859) 233-8242

Geoffrey Williams
Social Sciences
Associate Professor of Economics; Program Director; Pre-Health Committee Advisor
Phone: (859) 281-3665

Thomas Willis
Fine Arts
Set Designer & Light Design Mentor
Phone: (859) 233-8141

Rachel Wilson
Center for Acad & Prof En
Director of Global and Intercultural Engagement, Adjunct Instructor of Spanish
Phone: (859) 233-8125

Isaiah Winter
Campus Access

Cindy Wittry
Academic Affairs
Administrative Assistant to the Associate Dean of the University
Phone: (859) 233-8806

Eunice Wright
Facilities Management
Housekeeper
Phone: (859) 233-8211

Y

Tyrus York
Athletics
Head Coach - Women's Golf
Phone: (859) 233-8153

Z

Amanda Zapata
Campus Access, Campus Bookstore
Bookstore Follett Manager

Parviz Zartoshty
Athletics
Associate Athletic Director for Budget Operations And Sport Administration
Phone: (859) 233-8612

Danielle Zipperer
Natural Sciences & Math
Biology Lab Coordinator
Phone: (859) 233-8842