Administration

Cabinet and Boards

President's Cabinet

Michael Cairo
Interim Vice President for Academic Affairs and Dean of the University
Phone: (859) 233-8121
E-mail: academicdean@transy.edu

Steve Angelucci
Vice President for Advancement
Phone: (859) 233-8551
E-mail: sangelucci@transy.edu

Rhyan Conyers
Vice President of Institutional Effectiveness
Phone: (859) 233-8500
E-mail: rconyers@transy.edu

Deepa Dubal
Vice President for Information Technology
Phone: (859) 233-8515
E-mail: ddubal@transy.edu

Marc A. Mathews
Vice President for Finance and Business
Phone: (859) 233-8100
E-mail: mmathews@transy.edu

Taran McZee
Associate Vice President for Diversity and Inclusion
Phone: (859) 233-8805
E-mail: tmczee@transy.edu

Megan Moloney
Vice President for Marketing and Communication
Phone: (859) 233-8236
E-mail: mmoloney@transy.edu

Holly Sheilley
Vice President for Athletics
Phone: (859) 233-8548
E-mail: hsheilley@transy.edu


Board of Trustees

  • William T. Young Jr. (chair)
  • James G. Kenan III (vice chair)
  • Glen S. Bagby (treasurer)
  • Rose Mary S. Dow (secretary)
  • Glen S. Bagby ’66
  • Mindy G. Barfield ’85
  • Antony R. Beck
  • Laura T. Boison
  • George S. Branch
  • Betsy Brooks Bulleit ’76
  • Karen K. Caldwell ’77
  • Aristides S. Candris ’73
  • Raymond K. Cooper II '77
  • Norwood Cowgill Jr. ’65
  • Martin Davey
  • Luther Deaton Jr.
  • Michael Doheny
  • Rose Mary S. Dow ’88
  • Michael C. Finley ’90
  • James H. Frazier III ’76
  • Ann Rosenstein Giles ’75
  • Elizabeth M. Goodman '76
  • Denise Grant '88
  • Laura R. Harper ’84
  • Sherry Holley '88
  • John Knapp
  • Mark Lyons
  • Roszell Mack III
  • Samuel J. Mitchell Jr.
  • William C. Oehmig ’71
  • Billie Jo Setzer '89
  • Joe M. Thomson ’66
  • Lance F. Tucker '91
  • Palmer "Gene" Vance '87
  • George M. VanMeter Jr. ’77
  • John N. Williams Jr. ’74
  • Ann O. Windley ’65
  • Brian C. Wood ’94
  • A. Byron Young ’61
  • Christopher H. Young

Board of Regents

  • Angela Logan Edwards ’91 (chair)
  • Barbara Oney Garvey ’71 (vice chair)
  • Billy F. Van Pelt '87 (communications chair)
  • Janice A. Anestis ’67
  • Claria Horn Boom ‘91
  • Bill Bramblet '73
  • Ann Boyd Brandow ‘68
  • J. Todd Clark '90
  • Wandaleen Poynter Cole '67
  • Dona Swiger Cooper ’66
  • Robert M. Croft ‘02
  • Roger M. Dalton
  • Rachelle Williams Dodson ‘98
  • Brent A. Donovan ’92
  • Colene H. Eldridge '05
  • Carl N. Frazier-Sparks ‘04
  • Hannah J. Goodman '10
  • Richard L. Hempel ’84
  • David C. Johnson ’92
  • Scott Lurding
  • Mamata G. Majmundar ‘95
  • J. Mason McCauley '07
  • Ryan S. Nunnelley ’91
  • Rodes "Shack" Parrish ’70
  • Fred E. Peters ’77
  • Joshua E. Santana ’70
  • Todd A. Shearer ’92
  • Bradley T. Sullivan ’03
  • Jessica Lagrew Thompson ’94
  • Linda Campbell Tipton '88
  • Michele Manning Whittington '83
  • Falguni Amin Zimmerman ‘96

Board of Trustees Website
(password protected)

Board of Regents Directory
(password protected)