Faculty by Division

Natural Sciences & Mathematics

Kirk Abraham
Kristie Abt
Madeline Aulisio
Sarah Bray
Jessica Brown
Sharon Brown
Eva Csuhai
James Day
Paul Duffin
David Durbin
Robert England
Rebecca Fox
Kimberly Jenkins
Stephen Johnson
Michael Kelly
Jerome LeVan
  • Dr. Mike LeVan
  • Associate Professor of Mathematics; Director of First Engagements
Kenneth Moorman
Robert Rosenberg
Kyle Schnitzenbaumer
Belinda Sly
  • Dr. Belinda Sly
  • Associate Professor of Biology; Co-Advisor Pre-Health Committee
Ryan Stuffelbeam
James Wagner
  • Dr. James Wagner
  • Professor of Biology; Chair, Division of Natural Sciences and Mathematics

Humanities

Brian Arganbright
Carole Barnsley
Martha Billips
William Burwick
Lynn Celdran
Simonetta Cochis
Lisa Contreras
Elizabeth Corsun
Lissa Cox
  • Dr. Ellen Cox
  • Associate Professor of Philosophy; Chair, Division of Humanities
Veronica Dean-Thacker
Simona Fojtova
Lee Fortner
Peter Fosl
Qian Gao
  • Dr. Qian Gao
  • Associate Professor of Chinese Language and Culture
Angela Hurley
Paul Jones
David Kaufman
  • Dr. David Kaufman
  • Assistant Professor of Philosophy and Classics; Program Director, Philosophy
Maurice Manning
Amy Maupin
Jennifer McCloud
Jonathan McCloud
Martha Ojeda
Bethany Packard
Jeremy Paden
Frank Russell
John Svarlien
Richard Taylor
Kremena Todorova
Oscar Trujillo
Tiffany Wheeler

Fine Arts

Larry Barnes
Clyde Beavers
Brittany Benningfield
David Bryant
Daniel Cecil
Gary Deaton
  • Mr. Gary Deaton
  • Instructor in Writing, Rhetoric, and Communication; Director of Forensics
Douglas Drewek
Richard Dwyer
Merrilee Elliott
Martha Gehringer
Jack Girard
Kurt Gohde
Emily Goodman
Kerri Hauman
Ben Hawkins
  • Dr. Ben Hawkins
  • Professor of Music; Program Director; Director of Instrumental Ensembles
Allison Hays
Kimberly Heersche
Scott Heersche
Melissa Johnston
Daniel Koehn
Wei Lin
Andrea Marcum
Dennis McElroy
Gregory Partain
Timothy Polashek
Christopher Roseland
Timothy Soulis
Elizabeth Steva
Zoe Strecker
Greg Strouse
Misty Tolle
Scott Whiddon
  • Dr. Scott Whiddon
  • Associate Professor of Writing, Rhetoric, and Communication; Program Director;

Social Sciences

William Bartley
Christopher Begley
Gregg Bocketti
Michael Cairo
Don Dugi
  • Dr. Don Dugi
  • Professor of Political Science; Program Director of Political Science and P.P.E.
G. Erfani
Adam Evans
Melissa Fortner
Brian Gardner
Christina Hayne
Jeffrey Hopper
Mark Jackson
Judy Jones
Bethany Jurs
Iva Katzarska-Miller
Melissa McEuen
Hande Ozkan
  • Dr. Hande Ozkan
  • Assistant Professor of Anthropology; Program Director, Sociology/Anthropology
Julia Poynter
Brian Rich
Amy Sheikh
Kenneth Slepyan
Avery Tompkins
Margaret Upchurch
Todd Van Denburg
Igor Vasilj
Geoffrey Williams